Privacy Policy for 10 Best for Women

Effective date: 2022-04-07

1. Introduction

Welcome to Brabim LLC.

Brabim LLC (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://10bestforwomen.com/
(hereinafter referred to as “Service”).

Our Privacy Policy governs your visit to https://10bestforwomen.com/,
and explains how we collect, safeguard and disclose information that results
from your use of our Service.

We use your data to provide and improve Service. By using Service, you agree
to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless
otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy
have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Our Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) govern all use of our Service and
together with the Privacy Policy constitutes your agreement with us (“agreement”).

2. Definitions

SERVICE means the https://10bestforwomen.com/ website operated by
Brabim LLC.

PERSONAL DATA means data about a living individual who can be
identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our
possession or likely to come into our possession).

USAGE DATA is data collected automatically either generated by the
use of Service or from Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration
of a page visit).

COOKIES are small files stored on your device (computer or mobile
device).

DATA CONTROLLER means a natural or legal person who (either alone or
jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and
the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed. For the
purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.

DATA PROCESSORS (OR SERVICE PROVIDERS) means any natural or legal
person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the
services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more
effectively.

DATA SUBJECT is any living individual who is the subject of Personal
Data.

THE USER is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to
the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.

3. Information Collection and Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to
provide and improve our Service to you.

4. Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain
personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you
(“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but
is not limited to:

0.1. Email address

0.2. First name and last name

0.3. Phone number

0.4. Address, Country, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

0.5. Cookies and Usage Data

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or
promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You
may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by
following the unsubscribe link.

Usage Data

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit
our Service or when you access Service by or through any device (“Usage
Data”
).

This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet
Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of
our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on
those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When you access Service with a device, this Usage Data may include
information such as the type of device you use, your device unique ID, the IP
address of your device, your device operating system, the type of Internet
browser you use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on
our Service and we hold certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous
unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored
on your device. Other tracking technologies are also used such as beacons, tags
and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our
Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a
cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be
able to use some portions of our Service.

Examples of Cookies we use:

0.1. Session Cookies: We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

0.2. Preference Cookies: We use Preference Cookies to remember your
preferences and various settings.

0.3. Security Cookies: We use Security Cookies for security purposes.

0.4. Advertising Cookies: Advertising Cookies are used to serve you
with advertisements that may be relevant to you and your interests.

Other Data

While using our Service, we may also collect the following information: sex,
age, date of birth, place of birth, passport details, citizenship, registration
at place of residence and actual address, telephone number (work, mobile),
details of documents on education, qualification, professional training,
employment agreements, NDA agreements,
information on bonuses and compensation, information on marital status, family
members, social security (or other taxpayer identification) number, office
location and other data.

5. Use of Data

Brabim LLC uses the collected data for various purposes:

0.1. to provide and maintain our Service;

0.2. to notify you about changes to our Service;

0.3. to allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when
you choose to do so;

0.4. to provide customer support;

0.5. to gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our
Service;

0.6. to monitor the usage of our Service;

0.7. to detect, prevent and address technical issues;

0.8. to fulfil any other purpose for which you provide it;

0.9. to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any
contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and
collection;

0.10. to provide you with notices about your account and/or subscription,
including expiration and renewal notices, email-instructions, etc.;

0.11. to provide you with news, special offers and general information about
other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that
you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to
receive such information;

0.12. in any other way we may describe when you provide the information;

0.13. for any other purpose with your consent.

6. Retention of Data

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the
purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal
Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example,
if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve
disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is
generally retained for a shorter period, except when this data is used to
strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we
are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

7. Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to – and
maintained on – computers located outside of your state, province, country or
other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from
those of your jurisdiction.

If you are located outside United States and choose to provide information
to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to
United States and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such
information represents your agreement to that transfer.

Brabim LLC will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your
data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no
transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country
unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data
and other personal information.

8. Disclosure of Data

We may disclose personal information that we collect, or you provide:

0.1. Disclosure for Law Enforcement.

Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal
Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public
authorities.

0.2. Business Transaction.

If we or our subsidiaries are involved in a merger, acquisition or asset
sale, your Personal Data may be transferred.

0.3. Other cases. We may disclose your information also:

0.3.1. to our subsidiaries and affiliates;

0.3.2. to contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to
support our business;

0.3.3. to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it;

0.3.4. for the purpose of including your company’s logo on our website;

0.3.5. for any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the
information;

0.3.6. with your consent in any other cases;

0.3.7. if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the
rights, property, or safety of the Company, our customers, or others.

9. Security of Data

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of
transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.
While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal
Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

10. Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation
(GDPR)

If you are a resident of the European Union (EU) and European Economic Area
(EEA), you have certain data protection rights, covered by GDPR.

We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or
limit the use of your Personal Data.

If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you
want it to be removed from our systems, please email us at info@10bestforwomen.com.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

0.1. the right to access, update or to delete the information we have on
you;

0.2. the right of rectification. You have the right to have your information
rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete;

0.3. the right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of
your Personal Data;

0.4. the right of restriction. You have the right to request that we
restrict the processing of your personal information;

0.5. the right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a
copy of your Personal Data in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used
format;

0.6. the right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your
consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal
information;

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to
such requests. Please note, we may not able to provide Service without some
necessary data.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our
collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact
your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

11. Your Data Protection Rights under the California Privacy Protection
Act (CalOPPA)

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites
and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well
beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and
conceivable the world) that operates websites collecting personally
identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous
privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected
and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this
policy.

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

0.1. users can visit our site anonymously;

0.2. our Privacy Policy link includes the word “Privacy”, and can easily be
found on the home page of our website;

0.3. users will be notified of any privacy policy changes on our Privacy
Policy Page;

0.4. users are able to change their personal information by emailing us at info@10bestforwomen.com.

Our Policy on “Do Not Track” Signals:

We honor Do Not Track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use
advertising when a Do Not Track browser mechanism is in place. Do Not Track is
a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not
want to be tracked.

You can enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or
Settings page of your web browser.

12. Your Data Protection Rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act
(CCPA)

If you are a California resident, you are entitled to learn what data we
collect about you, ask to delete your data and not to sell (share) it. To
exercise your data protection rights, you can make certain requests and ask us:

0.1. What personal information we have about you. If you make this
request, we will return to you:

0.0.1. The categories of personal information we have collected about you.

0.0.2. The categories of sources from which we collect your personal
information.

0.0.3. The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling your
personal information.

0.0.4. The categories of third parties with whom we share personal
information.

0.0.5. The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about
you.

0.0.6. A list of categories of personal information that we have sold, along
with the category of any other company we sold it to. If we have not sold your
personal information, we will inform you of that fact.

0.0.7. A list of categories of personal information that we have disclosed
for a business purpose, along with the category of any other company we shared
it with.

Please note, you are entitled to ask us to provide you with this information
up to two times in a rolling twelve-month period. When you make this request,
the information provided may be limited to the personal information we collected
about you in the previous 12 months.

0.2. To delete your personal information. If you make this request, we
will delete the personal information we hold about you as of the date of your
request from our records and direct any service providers to do the same. In
some cases, deletion may be accomplished through de-identification of the
information. If you choose to delete your personal information, you may not be
able to use certain functions that require your personal information to
operate.

0.3. To stop selling your personal information. We don’t sell or rent
your personal information to any third parties for any purpose. We do not sell
your personal information for monetary consideration. However, under some
circumstances, a transfer of personal information to a third party, or within
our family of companies, without monetary consideration may be considered a
“sale” under California law. You are the only owner of your Personal Data and
can request disclosure or deletion at any time.

If you submit a request to stop selling your personal information, we will
stop making such transfers.

Please note, if you ask us to delete or stop selling your data, it may
impact your experience with us, and you may not be able to participate in
certain programs or membership services which require the usage of your
personal information to function. But in no circumstances, we will discriminate
against you for exercising your rights.

To exercise your California data protection rights described above, please
send your request(s) by email: info@10bestforwomen.com.

Your data protection rights, described above, are covered by the CCPA, short
for the California Consumer Privacy Act. To find out more, visit the official
California Legislative Information website. The CCPA took effect on 01/01/2020.

13. Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our
Service (“Service Providers”), provide Service on our behalf, perform
Service-related services or assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these
tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other
purpose.

14. Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of
our Service.

15. CI/CD tools

We may use third-party Service Providers to automate the development process
of our Service.

16. Advertising

We may use third-party Service Providers to show advertisements to you to
help support and maintain our Service.

17. Behavioral Remarketing

We may use remarketing services to advertise on third party websites to you
after you visited our Service. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to
inform, optimise and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

18. Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If
you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site.
We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content,
privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

19. Children’s Privacy

Our Services are not intended for use by children under the age of 18 (“Child”
or “Children”).

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from
Children under 18. If you become aware that a Child has provided us with
Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected
Personal Data from Children without verification of parental consent, we take
steps to remove that information from our servers.

20. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of
any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service,
prior to the change becoming effective and update “effective date” at the top
of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.
Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

21. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by
email: info@10bestforwomen.com.

Phone: +1 (972) 850-8990

539 W. Commerce St #5774

Dallas, Texas. 75208